Wix.Com - Info

wix receives about 1,992,392 unique visitors and 6,554,969 (3.29 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $15,939.13/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $65,956,207.41. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wix.com is ranked number 247 in the world and 0.4329% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Dover, DE, 19901, United States and links to network IP address 192.230.66.92.

About - Wix.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$65,956,207.41
Daily Revenue:
$15,939.13
Monthly Revenue:
$478,173.90
Yearly Revenue:
$5,817,782.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,992,392
Monthly Unique Visitors:
59,771,760
Daily Pageviews:
6,554,969 (3.29 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
247 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.4329% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
57,833
Average Load Time:
(1945 ms) 39 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 18.0%18.6%340
Russia 9.6%10.2%114
India 7.4%7.5%321
Brazil 6.5%7.5%137
Japan 5.5%3.4%466
France 3.5%2.9%281
United Kingdom 3.2%3.7%256
Mexico 2.8%3.0%167
Spain 2.6%2.0%268
Taiwan 2.1%2.3%223
Canada 2.1%2.0%267
Italy 2.0%1.7%349
Australia 1.6%2.0%232
Germany 1.6%1.5%707
South Africa 1.5%1.4%145
Ukraine 1.4%1.1%180
Turkey 1.3%1.8%432
Colombia 1.2%1.0%120
Poland 1.2%0.9%457
Israel 1.1%2.1%65
Argentina 1.1%1.1%242
Portugal 1.0%0.8%143
Thailand 1.0%1.2%250
South Korea 1.0%1.0%645
Netherlands 0.8%0.8%403
Greece 0.7%0.7%400
Singapore 0.7%0.7%222
Philippines 0.7%0.4%248
Hong Kong 0.7%0.8%244
Kazakhstan 0.6%0.4%241
Indonesia 0.6%0.8%647
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.8%492
Belgium 0.6%0.4%321
Pakistan 0.6%0.5%469
Malaysia 0.6%0.6%330
Venezuela 0.6%0.4%334
Peru 0.5%0.4%199
Nigeria 0.5%0.4%312
Egypt 0.5%0.6%527

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wix.com
31.93%36.39%3.62
editor.wix.com
19.16%12.56%2.08
media.wix.com
6.91%3.29%1.52
premium.wix.com
4.47%4.41%3.14
ru.wix.com
3.69%6.53%5.6
es.wix.com
3.09%3.95%4.1
pt.wix.com
2.77%3.53%4.0
users.wix.com
2.37%0.81%1.09
fr.wix.com
1.50%1.72%3.6
ja.wix.com
1.24%1.35%3.46
shoutout.wix.com
0.80%0.28%1.10
de.wix.com
0.78%0.98%4.0
tr.wix.com
0.68%1.01%4.8
it.wix.com
0.66%0.85%4.1
pl.wix.com
0.41%0.46%3.5
ko.wix.com
0.38%0.48%4.0
climbforteam.wix.com
0.30%0.09%1.02
business-fx.wix.com
0.29%0.11%1.2
miamorideal.wix.com
0.26%0.08%1.0
arena.wix.com
0.25%0.36%4.5
galaschu78.wix.com
0.21%0.07%1.0
pibblespaws.wix.com
0.20%0.06%1.00
nl.wix.com
0.20%0.18%2.8
dev.wix.com
0.19%0.13%2.3
zonafx01.wix.com
0.17%0.05%1.0
teremokokok.wix.com
0.17%0.06%1.2
vikingvksoft.wix.com
0.15%0.05%1.1
joinme-leader.wix.com
0.12%0.07%1.9
investors.wix.com
0.11%0.06%1.7
affiliates.wix.com
0.08%0.07%2.9
sv.wix.com
0.04%0.11%9
OTHER
0%19.82%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
6,030,000
Google Indexed Pages:
19,300,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
6,094,291
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
20,881,880
Bing Backlinks:
6,217,638
Bing Indexed Pages:
19,532,057

Domain Overview

SEMrush wix.com
Domain:
  wix.com
Rank:
  1491
Organic Keywords:
  60,511
Organic Traffic:
  1,033,460
Organic Cost:
  $3,427,850.00
Adwords Keywords:
  9,696
Adwords Traffic:
  37,132
Adwords Cost:
  $101,489.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  209,490
Facebook shares:
  129,962
Facebook comments:
  25,973
FB comments box:
  9
Facebook clicks:
  266
Facebook total:
  365,425
Tweets:
  33
Google +:
  92,687
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  21,413
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  9

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Conception et développement/Conception de sites
Kostenlos/Baukasten

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
192.230.66.92
ASN:
AS19551 
ISP:
Incapsula.com 
Server Location:
Dover
DE
19901
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.230.66.92

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
X-Seen-By: sputnik4.aus_dsp
X-Seen-By: apu7.aus.wix-public-war
Date: Fri, 17 Jul 2015 01:24:09 GMT
Server: public.apu7.aus
ETag: "72800f-e986-51b03bf9ad340"
accept-ranges: bytes
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Last-Modified: Thu, 16 Jul 2015 20:16:37 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
X-Wix-Route-ID: 16
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
Content-Language: en
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Set-Cookie: _wixUIDX=null-user-id;Path=/;Domain=.wix.com;Expires=Thu, 15-Oct-2015 01:24:09 GMT
Set-Cookie: _wixCIDX=4fbec67f-f0db-48e4-9b8b-0e3d183dcd92;Path=/;Domain=.wix.com;Expires=Thu, 15-Oct-2015 01:24:09 GMT
Via: 1.0 wix.com
Set-Cookie: visid_incap_133961=kKYGOvBIT6CJ+s4LXRbh/jhZqFUAAAAAQUIPAAAAAACxKp6LK2UOu3ektVlIHRJa; expires=Sat, 15 Jul 2017 13:35:12 GMT; path=/; Domain=.wix.com
Set-Cookie: incap_ses_261_133961=3VTLQ1xFhErFkaG4okKfAzhZqFUAAAAAUWVvSlXTF77uIWAr4zMqmQ==; path=/; Domain=.wix.com
X-Iinfo: 2-2147122-2147123 NNNY CT(31 -1 0) RT(1437096248094 0) q(0 0 1 -1) r(1 1) U5
X-CDN: Incapsula
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1794
TXT 1794
TXT 1794
TXT 1794
TXT 1794
TXT 1794
TXT 1794
TXT 1794
TXT 1794
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3594
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3594
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3594
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3594
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3594
A 199.83.134.92 594
A 192.230.66.92 594
SOA 1794
Mname ns1.p14.dynect.net
Rname admin.wix.com
Serial Number 2015071613
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.p14.dynect.net 2398
NS ns4.p14.dynect.net 2398
NS ns3.p14.dynect.net 2398
NS ns2.p14.dynect.net 2398

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-05-12
Domain Age:
20 years 2 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WIX.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.P14.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P14.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P14.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P14.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 06-jul-2014
Creation Date: 12-may-1995
Expiration Date: 13-may-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 17 Jul 2015 01:23:51 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wix.com widget
Last update was 13 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.