Wix.Com - Info

wix receives about 2,043,479 unique visitors and 6,968,262 (3.41 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $16,347.83/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $66,922,822.10. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wix.com is ranked number 253 in the world and 0.444% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Dover, DE, 19901, United States and links to network IP address 192.230.66.92.

About - Wix.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$66,922,822.10
Daily Revenue:
$16,347.83
Monthly Revenue:
$490,434.90
Yearly Revenue:
$5,966,957.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
2,043,479
Monthly Unique Visitors:
61,304,370
Daily Pageviews:
6,968,262 (3.41 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
253 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.444% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
61,083
Average Load Time:
(1593 ms) 43 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 20.1%20.3%301
Russia 8.3%8.7%129
India 7.9%8.4%299
Brazil 6.8%8.7%131
Japan 5.2%3.2%452
France 3.6%2.8%275
United Kingdom 3.0%3.2%273
Spain 2.9%2.6%221
Mexico 2.4%2.3%234
Canada 2.2%2.5%245
Italy 2.1%1.7%347
Australia 2.0%2.0%207
Germany 1.5%1.3%795
Turkey 1.5%2.1%378
Taiwan 1.4%1.5%325
South Africa 1.4%1.5%141
Ukraine 1.3%1.0%176
Colombia 1.2%1.1%121
Argentina 1.1%0.7%283
South Korea 1.1%2.1%478
Netherlands 1.0%1.0%306
Poland 1.0%0.7%556
Israel 1.0%2.1%71
Portugal 0.9%1.1%123
Hong Kong 0.8%0.7%245
Indonesia 0.8%0.9%553
Thailand 0.7%0.6%432
Greece 0.7%0.8%325
Peru 0.6%0.4%210
Belgium 0.6%0.5%266
Philippines 0.6%0.5%250
Malaysia 0.6%0.7%325
Venezuela 0.6%0.5%321
Kazakhstan 0.6%0.3%219
Sweden 0.6%0.6%305
Singapore 0.5%0.6%309
Pakistan 0.5%0.5%513
Egypt 0.5%0.6%539

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wix.com
33.14%37.73%3.80
editor.wix.com
19.70%12.71%2.15
media.wix.com
6.59%2.96%1.50
premium.wix.com
4.21%3.93%3.12
ru.wix.com
3.37%5.62%5.6
pt.wix.com
3.28%4.96%5.0
es.wix.com
3.01%3.94%4.37
users.wix.com
2.47%0.80%1.08
fr.wix.com
1.46%1.61%3.7
ja.wix.com
1.08%1.26%3.9
tr.wix.com
0.80%1.14%4.8
it.wix.com
0.70%0.70%3.3
shoutout.wix.com
0.66%0.23%1.19
de.wix.com
0.60%0.76%4.2
ko.wix.com
0.45%0.77%5.7
orkinnik.wix.com
0.42%0.14%1.1
allmillion.wix.com
0.42%0.14%1.1
arena.wix.com
0.33%0.35%3.6
pl.wix.com
0.29%0.27%3.0
nl.wix.com
0.24%0.18%2.6
vyacheslavkalenov.wix.com
0.23%0.08%1.1
static.wix.com
0.20%0.09%1.5
dev.wix.com
0.19%0.12%2.1
pibblespaws.wix.com
0.18%0.05%1.01
opcionesbinarias24.wix.com
0.18%0.05%1.0
finman60.wix.com
0.16%0.05%1.1
affiliates.wix.com
0.12%0.12%3.4
sv.wix.com
0.05%0.06%3.7
OTHER
0%19.19%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
5,960,000
Google Indexed Pages:
16,700,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
6,251,759
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
16,601,792
Bing Backlinks:
5,841,054
Bing Indexed Pages:
15,119,221

Domain Overview

SEMrush wix.com
Domain:
  wix.com
Rank:
  1645
Organic Keywords:
  57,168
Organic Traffic:
  1,073,095
Organic Cost:
  $3,479,415.00
Adwords Keywords:
  9,349
Adwords Traffic:
  19,221
Adwords Cost:
  $63,192.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  207,390
Facebook shares:
  126,262
Facebook comments:
  24,473
FB comments box:
  9
Facebook clicks:
  266
Facebook total:
  358,125
Tweets:
  33
Google +:
  86,482
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  21,413
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  9

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Kostenlos/Baukasten
Conception et développement/Conception de sites

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
192.230.66.92
ASN:
AS19551 
ISP:
Incapsula.com 
Server Location:
Dover
DE
19901
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.230.66.92

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
X-Seen-By: sputnik3.aus_dsp
X-Seen-By: app34.aus-wix public webapp
Date: Sat, 23 May 2015 23:26:21 GMT
Server: public.app34.aus
ETag: "c40778-e934-516c578a4fc00"
accept-ranges: bytes
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Last-Modified: Sat, 23 May 2015 20:17:52 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
X-Wix-Route-ID: 16
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
Content-Language: en
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Set-Cookie: _wixUIDX=null-user-id;Path=/;Domain=.wix.com;Expires=Fri, 21-Aug-2015 23:26:21 GMT
Set-Cookie: _wixCIDX=7ddbe5ec-99fc-494c-b1a3-1ed32d40b098;Path=/;Domain=.wix.com;Expires=Fri, 21-Aug-2015 23:26:21 GMT
Via: 1.0 wix.com
Set-Cookie: visid_incap_133961=WI2NZkdqRHmaNYstNgEO75wMYVUAAAAAQUIPAAAAAABJIiT8fEsFl39cJzgnFnR6; expires=Mon, 22 May 2017 09:31:20 GMT; path=/; Domain=.wix.com
Set-Cookie: incap_ses_261_133961=yo2hVyLd/R4NcG5zhEKfA5wMYVUAAAAArkXJEwyYhH5vNibP4PZC9w==; path=/; Domain=.wix.com
X-Iinfo: 1-17951235-17951236 NNNY CT(31 -1 0) RT(1432423580849 0) q(0 0 0 -1) r(1 1) U5
X-CDN: Incapsula
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
SOA 1800
Mname ns1.p14.dynect.net
Rname admin.wix.com
Serial Number 2015052301
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 199.83.134.92 596
A 192.230.66.92 596
NS ns4.p14.dynect.net 3596
NS ns3.p14.dynect.net 3596
NS ns2.p14.dynect.net 3596
NS ns1.p14.dynect.net 3596

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-05-12
Domain Age:
20 years 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WIX.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.P14.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P14.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P14.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P14.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 06-jul-2014
Creation Date: 12-may-1995
Expiration Date: 13-may-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 23 May 2015 23:26:14 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wix.com widget
Last update was 7 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 17 hours

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.