Wix.Com - Info

wix receives about 2,038,876 unique visitors and 6,932,179 (3.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $16,311.01/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $67,062,378.14. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wix.com is ranked number 253 in the world and 0.443% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Dover, DE, 19901, United States and links to network IP address 192.230.66.92.

About - Wix.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$67,062,378.14
Daily Revenue:
$16,311.01
Monthly Revenue:
$489,330.30
Yearly Revenue:
$5,953,518.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
2,038,876
Monthly Unique Visitors:
61,166,280
Daily Pageviews:
6,932,179 (3.40 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
253 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.443% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
61,572
Average Load Time:
(1593 ms) 43 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 19.0%18.8%318
Russia 8.4%9.4%123
India 7.9%8.7%288
Brazil 6.9%9.5%128
Japan 5.4%3.3%453
France 3.7%3.0%259
Spain 3.0%2.5%221
United Kingdom 3.0%3.0%281
Mexico 2.4%2.4%220
Canada 2.1%2.4%251
Italy 2.1%1.5%359
Australia 2.0%2.0%198
Turkey 1.6%2.2%361
Germany 1.5%1.3%785
Taiwan 1.4%1.6%317
South Africa 1.4%1.3%153
Ukraine 1.3%1.0%178
South Korea 1.3%2.0%421
Colombia 1.2%1.2%117
Argentina 1.1%0.8%276
Poland 1.0%0.8%513
Israel 1.0%2.0%74
Netherlands 0.9%0.8%338
Portugal 0.9%0.9%134
Thailand 0.9%0.8%331
Indonesia 0.8%0.8%548
Hong Kong 0.8%0.7%241
Greece 0.7%0.6%355
Kazakhstan 0.7%0.3%204
Belgium 0.7%0.5%258
Egypt 0.6%0.6%520
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.8%488
Peru 0.6%0.4%191
Pakistan 0.6%0.5%473
Philippines 0.6%0.5%268
Venezuela 0.6%0.5%308
Malaysia 0.6%0.6%348
Sweden 0.6%0.5%307

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wix.com
32.34%36.09%3.73
editor.wix.com
19.85%12.85%2.16
media.wix.com
6.48%2.90%1.49
premium.wix.com
4.15%3.99%3.22
ru.wix.com
3.57%5.92%5.5
pt.wix.com
3.54%5.74%5.4
es.wix.com
3.09%4.09%4.43
users.wix.com
2.61%0.85%1.09
fr.wix.com
1.45%1.75%4.0
ja.wix.com
1.13%1.36%4.0
tr.wix.com
0.83%1.13%4.5
shoutout.wix.com
0.67%0.22%1.12
it.wix.com
0.64%0.60%3.2
de.wix.com
0.62%0.77%4.2
ko.wix.com
0.52%0.82%5.2
orkinnik.wix.com
0.39%0.12%1.1
allmillion.wix.com
0.35%0.11%1.1
arena.wix.com
0.33%0.32%3.2
pl.wix.com
0.33%0.32%3.2
nl.wix.com
0.22%0.20%3.0
dev.wix.com
0.20%0.12%1.9
pibblespaws.wix.com
0.19%0.06%1.00
static.wix.com
0.19%0.08%1.5
opcionesbinarias24.wix.com
0.18%0.06%1.0
vyacheslavkalenov.wix.com
0.17%0.05%1.1
buscatupareja.wix.com
0.17%0.05%1.0
zephya.wix.com
0.13%0.05%1.3
dohod-v-inet.wix.com
0.11%0.07%2.1
affiliates.wix.com
0.10%0.10%3.4
sv.wix.com
0.08%0.09%3.8
no.wix.com
0.06%0.06%3.4
ytmtube.wix.com
0.02%0.07%12
OTHER
0%19.00%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
5,940,000
Google Indexed Pages:
17,600,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
6,433,603
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
17,321,688
Bing Backlinks:
5,820,255
Bing Indexed Pages:
19,129,384

Domain Overview

SEMrush wix.com
Domain:
  wix.com
Rank:
  1613
Organic Keywords:
  57,918
Organic Traffic:
  1,048,826
Organic Cost:
  $3,334,255.00
Adwords Keywords:
  9,158
Adwords Traffic:
  16,473
Adwords Cost:
  $73,863.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  207,590
Facebook shares:
  126,662
Facebook comments:
  24,673
FB comments box:
  9
Facebook clicks:
  266
Facebook total:
  358,925
Tweets:
  33
Google +:
  87,470
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  21,413
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  9

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Kostenlos/Baukasten
Conception et développement/Conception de sites

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
192.230.66.92
ASN:
AS19551 
ISP:
Incapsula.com 
Server Location:
Dover
DE
19901
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.230.66.92

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
X-Seen-By: sputnik2.aus_dsp
X-Seen-By: app36.aus.wix-public-war
Date: Mon, 01 Jun 2015 08:54:00 GMT
Server: public.app36.aus
ETag: "72e187-e932-517665b373100"
accept-ranges: bytes
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Last-Modified: Sun, 31 May 2015 20:14:28 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
X-Wix-Route-ID: 16
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
Content-Language: en
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Set-Cookie: _wixUIDX=null-user-id;Path=/;Domain=.wix.com;Expires=Sun, 30-Aug-2015 08:54:00 GMT
Set-Cookie: _wixCIDX=d3217253-8113-474d-ae51-1af2a38baf7c;Path=/;Domain=.wix.com;Expires=Sun, 30-Aug-2015 08:54:00 GMT
Via: 1.0 wix.com
Set-Cookie: visid_incap_133961=kvvbM8Y+Sq+MWap6RUOO9KcdbFUAAAAAQUIPAAAAAABb/Y6W/wmqckQovNXiH30A; expires=Tue, 30 May 2017 09:31:00 GMT; path=/; Domain=.wix.com
Set-Cookie: incap_ses_261_133961=j6zCIYsamEGcd2l9hEKfA6cdbFUAAAAAGzMkKttNKnPMrDWs4l5fJw==; path=/; Domain=.wix.com
X-Iinfo: 9-1130682***-113068270 NNNY CT(31 -1 0) RT(1433148839204 1) q(0 0 0 -1) r(0 0) U5
X-CDN: Incapsula
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS ns2.p14.dynect.net 1514
NS ns4.p14.dynect.net 1514
NS ns3.p14.dynect.net 1514
NS ns1.p14.dynect.net 1514

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-05-12
Domain Age:
20 years 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WIX.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.P14.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P14.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P14.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P14.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 06-jul-2014
Creation Date: 12-may-1995
Expiration Date: 13-may-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 01 Jun 2015 08:53:56 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wix.com widget
Last update was 36 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.