Wix.Com

wix.com
wix receives about 2,064,500 unique visitors and 6,441,240 (3.12 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $16,516.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $15,950,445.49. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wix.com is ranked number 251 in the world and 0.4129% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Dover, DE, 19901, United States and links to network IP address 107.154.110.17.

About - Wix.Com

WRITE article about wix.com

How many visitors does wix.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
2,064,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
61,935,000
Daily Pageviews:
6,441,240 (3.12 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
251 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.4129% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
50,434
Average Load Time:
(2386 ms) 29 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 18.2%17.3%332
Russia 10.8%9.1%104
India 8.3%8.9%259
Japan 6.6%4.5%404
Brazil 5.1%5.9%152
United Kingdom 3.0%4.0%235
France 2.9%2.4%277
Spain 2.6%2.6%228
Mexico 2.5%2.5%178
Italy 2.1%1.9%315
Canada 1.9%2.4%212
Turkey 1.7%2.3%367
Australia 1.6%1.7%218
South Africa 1.5%2.0%125
Germany 1.4%1.5%669
Ukraine 1.4%0.8%189
Israel 1.2%2.1%60
Kazakhstan 1.1%0.7%104
Taiwan 1.1%1.4%367
Argentina 1.1%1.1%222
South Korea 1.0%1.1%523
Colombia 0.9%0.7%171
Pakistan 0.9%1.0%298
Greece 0.8%1.0%316
Poland 0.8%0.8%516
Indonesia 0.8%0.9%558
Thailand 0.8%0.8%273
Portugal 0.7%0.8%127
Egypt 0.7%0.7%460
Saudi Arabia 0.7%1.7%362
Hong Kong 0.7%0.8%259
China 0.6%0.7%4820
Netherlands 0.6%0.5%418
Azerbaijan 0.5%0.3%326
Peru 0.5%0.5%190
Philippines 0.5%0.3%238
Belgium 0.5%0.5%236
Singapore 0.5%0.6%242

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wix.com
33.00%38.35%3.69
editor.wix.com
20.21%13.97%2.19
media.wix.com
6.82%3.11%1.44
premium.wix.com
4.51%3.55%2.50
ru.wix.com
3.76%4.89%4.1
es.wix.com
2.60%3.48%4.3
users.wix.com
2.58%0.85%1.05
pt.wix.com
1.97%2.73%4.4
ja.wix.com
1.36%1.81%4.2
fr.wix.com
1.25%1.75%4.4
shoutout.wix.com
1.01%0.36%1.14
tr.wix.com
0.83%1.16%4.4
de.wix.com
0.66%1.12%5.4
it.wix.com
0.64%0.89%4.4
orkinnik.wix.com
0.41%0.13%1.0
ko.wix.com
0.37%0.41%3.5
stalkerultra.wix.com
0.33%0.11%1.1
dstyle02014.wix.com
0.30%0.09%1.00
56hfd76.wix.com
0.29%0.09%1.0
pl.wix.com
0.27%0.26%3.1
sharkjon31.wix.com
0.22%0.08%1.2
momomok.wix.com
0.21%0.07%1.1
kajar9.wix.com
0.21%0.07%1.0
payeer-money.wix.com
0.19%0.06%1.0
molchanovdenis.wix.com
0.17%0.06%1.0
arena.wix.com
0.17%0.24%4.4
dev.wix.com
0.16%0.11%2.1
sdtradeinvest.wix.com
0.15%0.05%1.1
nl.wix.com
0.15%0.17%3.6
saidawcom.wix.com
0.15%0.07%1.4
teremokokok.wix.com
0.11%0.06%1.7
ecom.wix.com
0.10%0.08%2.7
daggahcom.wix.com
0.10%0.08%2.4
no.wix.com
0.09%0.10%3.5
sv.wix.com
0.07%0.06%2.6
cms.apps.wix.com
0.01%0.06%16
OTHER
0%19.48%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  12,085,508
Follow Links:
  11,162,673
Nofollow Links:
  922,835
Referring Domains:
  184,427
Referring IPs:
  111,323

Domain Overview

SEMrush wix.com
Domain:
  wix.com
Rank:
  1,405
Organic Keywords:
  1,008,301
Organic Traffic:
  1,350,891
Organic Cost:
  $4,933,384.00
Adwords Keywords:
  37,588
Adwords Traffic:
  50,472
Adwords Cost:
  $215,885.00

wix.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  218,690
Facebook shares:
  141,662
Facebook comments:
  29,473
FB comments box:
  9
Facebook clicks:
  266
Facebook total:
  389,825
Tweets:
  33
Google +:
  106,524
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  21,413
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  9

How much wix.com can earn?

Website Value:
$15,950,445.49
Daily Revenue:
$16,516.00
Monthly Revenue:
$495,480.00
Yearly Revenue:
$6,028,340.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is wix.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
107.154.110.17
ASN:
AS19551 
ISP:
Incapsula Inc 
Server Location:
Dover
DE
19901
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 107.154.110.17

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://static.parastorage.com/services/wix-mobile-homepage/1.128.0/bower_components/jquery/jquery.min.js
http://static.parastorage.com/services/wix-mobile-homepage/1.128.0/scripts/modules.js
http://static.parastorage.com/services/wix-mobile-homepage/1.128.0/scripts/scripts.js
http://static.parastorage.com/services/wix-mobile-homepage/1.128.0/bower_components/owl-carousel2/dist/owl.carousel.min.js
http://static.parastorage.com/services/wix-mobile-homepage/1.128.0/bower_components/wix-header-and-footer/dist/renderer/menu/menu_en.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static.parastorage.com/services/wix-mobile-homepage/1.128.0/bower_components/wix-header-and-footer/dist/styles/header.css
http://static.parastorage.com/services/wix-mobile-homepage/1.128.0/bower_components/owl-carousel2/dist/assets/owl.carousel.css
http://static.parastorage.com/services/wix-mobile-homepage/1.128.0/styles/main.css
http://static.parastorage.com/services/third-party/fonts/Helvetica/fontFace.css

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 7KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying http://static.parastorage.com/services/html-landing/html/mobile/hp-2/js-v4/user-api.js?_=1447152505624 could save 4.4KiB (14% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://s.ytimg.com/yts/jsbin/player-en_US-vfljDEtYP/base.js could save 2.6KiB (1% reduction) after compression.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://static.doubleclick.net/instream/ad_status.js (15 minutes)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div class="template-slide…oaded owl-drag">prevnext</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="owl-stage"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a class="wm-mobile-opti…ed-menu-handle"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 842B (2% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://static.parastorage.com/services/wix-mobile-homepage/1.128.0/images/story-nick-longo-bg.jpg could save 842B (2% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Kostenlos/Baukasten
Conception et développement/Conception de sites

How did wix.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
X-Seen-By: sputnik02.tam_dsp
X-Seen-By: LwsIp90Tma5sliyMxJYVEhGHDbeceiuqe6RaOsUeM5mB05RFfrt/HXDiFkfThO8u
Date: Tue, 10 Nov 2015 10:48:25 GMT
Server: public.app07.tam
ETag: "d5ce7328ddb33b64c1dd7fe2a98d9cd166853"
access-control-allow-origin: *
Cache-Control: max-age=604800
Cache-Control: no-cache
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Pragma: no-cache
X-Wix-Route-ID: 16
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
Content-Language: en
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Vary: User-Agent,Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: _wixUIDX=null-user-id;Path=/;Domain=.wix.com;Expires=Mon, 08-Feb-2016 10:48:25 GMT
Set-Cookie: _wixCIDX=5ffd6bfd-1db0-4de2-b267-c22f30897870;Path=/;Domain=.wix.com;Expires=Mon, 08-Feb-2016 10:48:25 GMT
Via: 1.0 wix.com
Set-Cookie: visid_incap_133961=9s/ztHkpTc2lBU51t9bXynjLQVYAAAAAQUIPAAAAAABJ/XvJERFv3hyBuTWyffyS; expires=Wed, 08 Nov 2017 16:04:15 GMT; path=/; Domain=.wix.com
Set-Cookie: incap_ses_261_133961=wHErUgLhqz9Be6jw6kKfA3jLQVYAAAAAyLCG99E4CWnL0dfnZ7eO0w==; path=/; Domain=.wix.com
X-Iinfo: 9-126202005-126202006 NNNY CT(53 -1 0) RT(1447152504784 0) q(0 0 1 -1) r(2 2) U5
X-CDN: Incapsula
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1798
TXT 1798
TXT 1798
TXT 1798
TXT 1798
TXT 1798
TXT 1798
TXT 1798
TXT 1798
TXT 1798
TXT 1798
TXT 1798
MX 3701987.mcafee.inbound10.mxlogicmx.net 1798
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 1798
MX 3701987.mcafee.inbound10.mxlogic.net 1798
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 1798
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 1798
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 1798
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 1798
A 107.154.108.17 598
A 107.154.110.17 598
SOA 1798
Mname ns1.p14.dynect.net
Rname admin.wix.com
Serial Number 2016012301
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.p14.dynect.net 1381
NS ns2.p14.dynect.net 1381
NS ns3.p14.dynect.net 1381
NS ns4.p14.dynect.net 1381

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-05-12
Domain Age:
20 years 8 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WIX.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.P14.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P14.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P14.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P14.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 06-jul-2014
Creation Date: 12-may-1995
Expiration Date: 13-may-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 19 Sep 2015 18:53:20 GMT <<<
Last update was 14 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

ebrowseworld.com
4 secs
projec***chfree.tv
3 mins
javakode.com
12 mins
vanionlinemedia.com
12 mins
digitalindia6gb.free4win.com
13 mins
best4chat.com
17 mins
parsvatech.com
20 mins
streame.net
20 mins
video.tt
20 mins
vid.gg
22 mins
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wix.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.