Wix.Com - Info

wix receives about 2,032,893 unique visitors and 6,525,587 (3.21 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $16,263.14/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $66,976,859.29. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wix.com is ranked number 237 in the world and 0.4417% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Dover, DE, 19901, United States and links to network IP address 192.230.66.92.

About - Wix.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$66,976,859.29
Daily Revenue:
$16,263.14
Monthly Revenue:
$487,894.20
Yearly Revenue:
$5,936,046.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
2,032,893
Monthly Unique Visitors:
60,986,790
Daily Pageviews:
6,525,587 (3.21 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
237 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.4417% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
57,016
Average Load Time:
(1832 ms) 41 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 17.9%18.1%314
Russia 9.2%7.8%116
Brazil 7.6%8.9%107
India 7.2%8.3%285
Japan 5.7%3.8%420
France 3.3%2.6%285
United Kingdom 3.2%3.6%238
Mexico 2.9%3.4%154
Spain 2.5%2.3%247
Canada 2.1%2.1%255
Italy 2.0%1.8%319
Australia 1.8%2.2%191
Germany 1.7%1.6%646
South Africa 1.6%1.7%120
Taiwan 1.4%1.5%306
Ukraine 1.4%0.9%171
Turkey 1.2%2.0%333
South Korea 1.2%1.0%508
Colombia 1.2%1.3%106
Poland 1.1%0.8%464
Argentina 1.0%0.9%263
Thailand 1.0%1.3%237
Israel 0.9%1.8%75
Netherlands 0.8%0.8%374
Portugal 0.8%0.6%172
Hong Kong 0.7%0.8%224
Indonesia 0.7%0.7%555
Philippines 0.7%0.6%215
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.9%453
Kazakhstan 0.7%0.5%157
Greece 0.6%0.5%423
Chile 0.6%0.6%191
Singapore 0.6%0.7%251
Egypt 0.6%0.7%476
Malaysia 0.6%0.6%330
Venezuela 0.6%0.4%316
Belgium 0.6%0.4%280
Pakistan 0.6%0.5%446
Sweden 0.6%0.4%333

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wix.com
34.00%39.25%3.75
editor.wix.com
19.40%12.59%2.11
media.wix.com
6.40%2.90%1.47
premium.wix.com
4.15%3.99%3.12
ru.wix.com
3.68%4.72%4.2
pt.wix.com
3.16%4.01%4.1
es.wix.com
2.84%4.27%4.9
users.wix.com
2.63%0.84%1.03
fr.wix.com
1.18%1.53%4.2
ja.wix.com
1.14%1.48%4.2
de.wix.com
0.93%1.21%4.2
shoutout.wix.com
0.68%0.24%1.16
it.wix.com
0.67%0.87%4.2
tr.wix.com
0.65%1.07%5.3
ffrozen.wix.com
0.43%0.17%1.3
ko.wix.com
0.41%0.41%3.2
pl.wix.com
0.34%0.33%3.2
arena.wix.com
0.26%0.24%3.0
opcionesbinarias24.wix.com
0.26%0.08%1.0
pibblespaws.wix.com
0.22%0.07%1.00
dev.wix.com
0.21%0.16%2.4
nl.wix.com
0.20%0.27%4.4
kelistarian.wix.com
0.17%0.06%1.1
joinme-leader.wix.com
0.15%0.05%1.2
static.wix.com
0.11%0.06%1.6
investors.wix.com
0.11%0.06%1.8
da.wix.com
0.08%0.06%2.6
mentorperformance3.wix.com
0.06%0.05%3.1
freebitcoin2015.wix.com
0.06%0.06%3.0
OTHER
0%18.88%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
6,290,000
Google Indexed Pages:
17,700,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
6,311,820
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
17,269,054
Bing Backlinks:
5,848,152
Bing Indexed Pages:
17,866,220

Domain Overview

SEMrush wix.com
Domain:
  wix.com
Rank:
  1500
Organic Keywords:
  61,499
Organic Traffic:
  1,065,167
Organic Cost:
  $3,977,534.00
Adwords Keywords:
  10,918
Adwords Traffic:
  49,886
Adwords Cost:
  $186,391.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  211,190
Facebook shares:
  134,962
Facebook comments:
  27,373
FB comments box:
  9
Facebook clicks:
  266
Facebook total:
  373,525
Tweets:
  34
Google +:
  98,132
Linkedin:
  3,184
Stumbles:
  21,413
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  9

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Conception et développement/Conception de sites
Kostenlos/Baukasten

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
192.230.66.92
ASN:
AS19551 
ISP:
Incapsula.com 
Server Location:
Dover
DE
19901
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.230.66.92

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
X-Seen-By: sputnik2.aus_dsp
X-Seen-By: LwsIp90Tma5sliyMxJYVEr0aWeptXR3z1driYpk7NpSB05RFfrt/HXDiFkfThO8u
Date: Thu, 27 Aug 2015 00:56:44 GMT
Server: public.app37.aus
ETag: "80c12e-e9bb-51e3c7804ba00"
accept-ranges: bytes
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Last-Modified: Wed, 26 Aug 2015 20:12:24 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
X-Wix-Route-ID: 16
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
Content-Language: en
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Set-Cookie: _wixUIDX=null-user-id;Path=/;Domain=.wix.com;Expires=Wed, 25-Nov-2015 00:56:44 GMT
Set-Cookie: _wixCIDX=4c140d8f-d3bd-42eb-a02c-5b51824bf2fe;Path=/;Domain=.wix.com;Expires=Wed, 25-Nov-2015 00:56:44 GMT
Via: 1.0 wix.com
Set-Cookie: visid_incap_133961=hUt8135tQAOdoldc5C8rIExg3lUAAAAAQUIPAAAAAABumP9sbhkhteH03rShmAhS; expires=Fri, 25 Aug 2017 13:10:36 GMT; path=/; Domain=.wix.com
Set-Cookie: incap_ses_261_133961=g7sqOcptGEnOHgW5t0KfA0xg3lUAAAAAUxrrGv66lciG5ITKvVreVQ==; path=/; Domain=.wix.com
X-Iinfo: 8-93481588-93481589 NNNY CT(42 -1 0) RT(1440637004312 0) q(0 0 0 -1) r(1 1) U5
X-CDN: Incapsula
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
A 199.83.134.92 600
A 192.230.66.92 600
SOA 1800
Mname ns1.p14.dynect.net
Rname admin.wix.com
Serial Number 2015082601
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns4.p14.dynect.net 1672
NS ns3.p14.dynect.net 1672
NS ns2.p14.dynect.net 1672
NS ns1.p14.dynect.net 1672

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-05-12
Domain Age:
20 years 3 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WIX.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.P14.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P14.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P14.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P14.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 06-jul-2014
Creation Date: 12-may-1995
Expiration Date: 13-may-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 27 Aug 2015 00:56:35 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wix.com widget
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.