Wix.Com - Info wix.com

wix.com receives about 995,000 unique visitors and 3,790,950 (3.81 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $7,960.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $16,913,938.34. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wix.com is ranked number 381 in the world and 0.199% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Redwood City, CA, 94065, United States and links to network IP address 107.154.110.40.

About - wix.com

We empower people like you to create your own online presence for free and exactly the way you want. Create your own original website that reflects you or your brand and get online today. We keep complex techy processes behind the curtain and guarantee that your experience is simple, fun and code-free. Wix has something for everyone, so whether you’re a photographer, musician, small business owner, entrepreneur, bride or student, we provide all the tools and features you need to build an amazing online presence for FREE.
Create a free website with Wix.com. Customize with Wix' free website builder, no coding skills needed. Choose a design, begin customizing and be online today!
How did wix.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is wix.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
995,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
29,850,000
Daily Pageviews:
3,790,950 (3.81 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
381 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.199% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 27.4%26.9%252
India 5.5%6.4%503
Japan 5.4%5.5%560
United Kingdom 5.2%6.0%235
Brazil 3.9%3.7%320
France 3.9%3.9%363
Russia 3.6%3.2%435
Canada 2.9%3.0%269
Spain 2.6%2.4%399
Mexico 2.3%2.1%327
Italy 2.2%1.9%474
Germany 2.2%2.1%736
Australia 1.7%1.6%300
China 1.6%1.4%2394
South Korea 1.4%1.5%531
Turkey 1.2%1.5%548
South Africa 1.0%1.1%255
Nigeria 0.9%0.9%271
Colombia 0.9%0.9%247
Israel 0.9%1.1%155
Switzerland 0.8%0.9%212
Argentina 0.8%0.6%517
Saudi Arabia 0.8%0.8%508
Hong Kong 0.8%0.8%361
Other 0.8%0.7%294
Taiwan 0.7%0.7%852
Netherlands 0.7%0.7%524
Pakistan 0.7%0.9%449
Thailand 0.6%0.7%591
Malaysia 0.6%0.6%473
Belgium 0.6%0.6%424
Portugal 0.6%0.6%247
Egypt 0.5%0.5%820
Greece 0.5%0.6%645
Singapore 0.5%0.6%412

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wix.com
65.74%45.78%2.75
editor.wix.com
39.62%17.54%1.75
users.wix.com
33.28%8.86%1.05
media.wix.com
12.30%5.24%1.68
support.wix.com
9.86%5.45%2.18
premium.wix.com
8.52%4.22%1.95
es.wix.com
3.78%2.09%2.18
ru.wix.com
3.14%1.76%2.20
pt.wix.com
2.55%1.51%2.3
fr.wix.com
2.24%1.28%2.3
ja.wix.com
1.87%1.27%2.7
de.wix.com
1.29%0.76%2.3
it.wix.com
0.89%0.46%2.1
shoutout.wix.com
0.89%0.26%1.1
tr.wix.com
0.80%0.53%2.63
ko.wix.com
0.73%0.56%3.0
nl.wix.com
0.31%0.16%2.0
pl.wix.com
0.29%0.17%2.3
apps.wix.com
0.28%0.10%1.4
sv.wix.com
0.21%0.08%1.5
feedback.wix.com
0.20%0.06%1.2
investors.wix.com
0.20%0.08%1.6
arena.wix.com
0.18%0.13%2.8
no.wix.com
0.18%0.11%2.4
da.wix.com
0.16%0.07%1.7
dev.wix.com
0.16%0.08%1.9
ecom.wix.com
0.08%0.08%3.9
OTHER
0%1.34%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush wix.com
Domain:
  wix.com
Rank:
  2,167
Organic Keywords:
  623,504
Organic Traffic:
  1,049,980
Organic Cost:
  $4,548,733.00
Adwords Keywords:
  13,334
Adwords Traffic:
  70,214
Adwords Cost:
  $383,343.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  92
Page Authority:
  72
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
43,902
Total Backlinks:
  33,249,601
Follow Links:
  26,575,695
Nofollow Links:
  6,673,906
Referring Domains:
  241,756
Referring IPs:
  173,525

How socially engaged is wix.com?

Facebook:
  435,725
Google +:
  146,097
Linkedin:
  3,416
Stumbles:
  21,413
Buffer:
  1,417
Pins:
  8

How much wix.com can earn?

Website Value:
$16,913,938.34
Daily Revenue:
$7,960.00
Monthly Revenue:
$238,800.00
Yearly Revenue:
$2,905,400.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is wix.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
107.154.110.40
ASN:
AS19551 
ISP:
Incapsula Inc 
Server Location:
Redwood City
CA
94065
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 107.154.110.40

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does wix.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3098 ms) 20 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://static.parastorage.com/services/wix-homepage-davinci-mobile/1.88.0/bower_components/wix-header-and-footer/dist/scripts/scripts.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static.parastorage.com/services/wix-homepage-davinci-mobile/1.88.0/styles/main.css
http://static.parastorage.com/services/third-party/fonts/Helvetica/fontFace.css
http://static.parastorage.com/services/wix-homepage-davinci-mobile/1.88.0/bower_components/wix-header-and-footer/dist/styles/header.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://static.hotjar.com/c/hotjar-147814.js?sv=5 (60 seconds)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-MDD5C4 (15 minutes)
https://static.doubleclick.net/instream/ad_status.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://script.crazyegg.com/pages/scripts/0013/2477.js?413662 (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 28.1KiB (16% reduction).

Compressing http://static.parastorage.com/services/wix-homepage-davinci-mobile/1.88.0/images/everything.jpg could save 10.8KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://static.parastorage.com/services/wix-homepage-davinci-mobile/1.88.0/images/player/video-preview.jpg?1488372854 could save 9.6KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://static.parastorage.com/services/wix-homepage-davinci-mobile/1.88.0/images/mobile-header.jpg?1488372854 could save 7.7KiB (22% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 15.9KiB (55% reduction).

Compressing http://static.parastorage.com/services/wix-homepage-davinci-mobile/1.88.0/images/footer/google.svg could save 2.5KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing http://static.parastorage.com/services/wix-homepage-davinci-mobile/1.88.0/images/footer/facebook.svg could save 2.5KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing http://static.parastorage.com/services/wix-homepage-davinci-mobile/1.88.0/images/footer/tw.svg could save 2.5KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing http://static.parastorage.com/services/wix-homepage-davinci-mobile/1.88.0/images/footer/in.svg could save 2.5KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing http://static.parastorage.com/services/wix-homepage-davinci-mobile/1.88.0/images/footer/pin.svg could save 2.5KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing http://static.parastorage.com/services/wix-homepage-davinci-mobile/1.88.0/images/footer/inst.svg could save 2.5KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing http://static.parastorage.com/services/wix-homepage-davinci-mobile/1.88.0/bower_components/wix-header-and-footer/dist/images/logos/WixlogoMobile.svg?1488372448 could save 1.1KiB (51% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.6KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying http://static.parastorage.com/services/wix-homepage-davinci-mobile/1.88.0/bower_components/wix-header-and-footer/dist/scripts/scripts.js could save 1.6KiB (11% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  67
Vendor reliability:
  67
Privacy:
  67
Child safety:
  74

Site Categories (dmoz)

Kostenlos/Baukasten
Conception et développement/Conception de sites

What sites are related to wix.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 10 Mar 2017 22:09:14 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Set-Cookie: XSRF-TOKEN=1489183754|Fk1v-_grIQyY;Path=/;Domain=wix.com
Set-Cookie: _wixUIDX=null-user-id;Path=/;Domain=.wix.com;Expires=Thu, 08-Jun-2017 22:09:14 GMT
Set-Cookie: _wixCIDX=97c2b12a-c647-4e3a-b87c-b7fe5c3cd96e;Path=/;Domain=.wix.com;Expires=Thu, 08-Jun-2017 22:09:14 GMT
access-control-allow-headers: DNT,X-CustomHeader,Keep-Alive,User-Agent,X-Requested-With,If-Modified-Since,Cache-Control,Content-*
timing-allow-origin: *
Accept-Ranges: bytes
access-control-allow-origin: *
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
access-control-allow-methods: GET, OPTIONS
Last-Modified: Sun, 05 Mar 2017 13:20:18 GMT
Via: 1.1 google
X-Seen-By: CGxIwKNLuX0VzF8VDxyepA==,XpXZ0UUe9QzQlIGBtaeFJksdn+kA4g0ENfroHbRUs2Q=,LwsIp90Tma5sliyMxJYVEkqYcXwpBU0ozvw1HdMH+2w=
X-Wix-Route-ID: 1
Set-Cookie: XSRF-TOKEN=1489183754|Fk1v-_grIQyY;Path=/;Domain=wix.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: XSRF-TOKEN=1489183754|Fk1v-_grIQyY
Set-Cookie: _wixAB3=19114#2;Path=/;Domain=.wix.com;Expires=Fri, 08-Sep-2017 22:09:14 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Language: en
Vary: User-Agent
Server: Pepyaka/1.11.3
Set-Cookie: visid_incap_133961=/bS0wuo/RqqyVYKYFRNIiQkkw1gAAAAAQUIPAAAAAAA8G+NpjEItZJWzhu8Hb1wP; expires=Sat, 10 Mar 2018 09:31:38 GMT; path=/; Domain=.wix.com
Set-Cookie: nlbi_133961=cXY+em6GHgtgwY3xOgoiogAAAABJnZU405vJHJucDZHu3t/n; path=/; Domain=.wix.com
Set-Cookie: incap_ses_512_133961=KUDJRAmQglMo6U0ejf0aBwkkw1gAAAAA/jtM63AIpVJZOkByVq0+/w==; path=/; Domain=.wix.com
X-Iinfo: 0-22503784-22503785 NNNN CT(28 -1 0) RT(1489183753048 0) q(0 0 0 -1) r(1 1) U5
X-CDN: Incapsula
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS ns4.p14.dynect.net 1960
NS ns3.p14.dynect.net 1960
NS ns2.p14.dynect.net 1960
NS ns1.p14.dynect.net 1960

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-05-12
Domain Age:
21 years 9 months 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: WIX.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Avishai Abrahami
Registrant Organization: Wix.com, LTD.
Name Server: NS1.P14.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P14.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P14.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P14.DYNECT.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=WIX.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WIX.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.P14.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P14.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P14.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P14.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 22-oct-2016
Creation Date: 12-may-1995
Expiration Date: 13-may-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 10 Mar 2017 22:09:09 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 17 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wix.com widget