Wix.Com - Info wix.com

wix receives about 1,895,000 unique visitors and 6,007,150 (3.17 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $15,160.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $23,831,283.46. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wix.com is ranked number 253 in the world and 0.379% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Atlanta, GA, 30301, United States and links to network IP address 192.230.74.63.

About - wix.com

We empower people like you to create your own online presence for free and exactly the way you want. Create your own original website that reflects you or your brand and get online today. We keep complex techy processes behind the curtain and guarantee that your experience is simple, fun and code-free. Wix has something for everyone, so whether you’re a photographer, musician, small business owner, entrepreneur, bride or student, we provide all the tools and features you need to build an amazing online presence for FREE.
Create a free website with Wix.com. Customize with Wix' free website builder, no coding skills needed. Choose a design, begin customizing and be online today!
How did wix.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is wix.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,895,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
56,850,000
Daily Pageviews:
6,007,150 (3.17 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
253 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.379% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 20.0%20.4%268
Russia 7.8%6.3%147
Japan 7.2%4.7%349
India 7.1%11.1%252
Brazil 4.7%4.9%147
United Kingdom 3.4%4.4%203
France 3.2%2.5%245
Mexico 2.7%2.5%162
Spain 2.5%2.2%241
Canada 1.9%2.1%214
South Korea 1.9%3.1%268
Italy 1.8%1.4%385
Germany 1.8%1.8%518
China 1.8%1.2%1589
Australia 1.5%1.9%177
Ukraine 1.5%0.9%150
South Africa 1.2%1.4%128
Turkey 1.2%1.7%366
Argentina 1.2%1.0%207
Taiwan 1.1%0.8%408
Colombia 1.0%0.9%134
Israel 0.9%1.3%78
Venezuela 0.9%0.6%226
Hong Kong 0.8%0.9%235
Indonesia 0.8%0.8%532
Peru 0.7%0.5%185
Greece 0.7%0.7%335
Poland 0.7%0.5%609
Thailand 0.7%0.6%345
Kazakhstan 0.7%0.5%132
Pakistan 0.7%0.6%379
Egypt 0.6%0.6%465
Malaysia 0.6%0.6%280
Singapore 0.6%0.8%202
Netherlands 0.6%0.5%400
Saudi Arabia 0.6%1.1%351
Portugal 0.6%0.5%151
Philippines 0.6%0.6%205
Belgium 0.5%0.4%274

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wix.com
38.07%42.51%3.65
editor.wix.com
20.83%12.65%1.98
users.wix.com
14.17%4.61%1.06
media.wix.com
7.44%3.45%1.52
premium.wix.com
4.49%3.24%2.36
es.wix.com
2.60%2.49%3.13
ru.wix.com
2.06%1.93%3.07
pt.wix.com
1.54%1.64%3.49
ja.wix.com
1.13%1.10%3.2
fr.wix.com
1.04%0.94%3.0
de.wix.com
0.62%0.54%2.9
shoutout.wix.com
0.56%0.20%1.18
ko.wix.com
0.50%0.54%3.5
tr.wix.com
0.46%0.51%3.7
it.wix.com
0.40%0.32%2.6
rezerwe.wix.com
0.35%0.12%1.13
mamtadevi043.wix.com
0.34%0.20%1.9
farm-onlajn.wix.com
0.34%0.11%1.00
singhad233.wix.com
0.30%0.17%1.9
suren4563.wix.com
0.26%0.13%1.7
princechaudhary774.wix.com
0.25%0.11%1.42
kajar9.wix.com
0.23%0.07%1.00
maksingh64.wix.com
0.23%0.10%1.5
alexey6457.wix.com
0.22%0.07%1.00
rubysingh16.wix.com
0.21%0.06%1.00
8rahuldelhi8.wix.com
0.20%0.08%1.3
kamlachaudhary.wix.com
0.19%0.08%1.3
vishalnagar100.wix.com
0.19%0.06%1.00
singhadd234.wix.com
0.18%0.06%1.2
amod1508.wix.com
0.17%0.06%1.2
dev.wix.com
0.17%0.13%2.4
pl.wix.com
0.17%0.10%1.9
zarabotokhouse.wix.com
0.16%0.08%1.7
metrik5555.wix.com
0.16%0.08%1.7
nl.wix.com
0.15%0.14%2.9
ecom.wix.com
0.15%0.16%3.4
da.wix.com
0.15%0.06%1.2
sv.wix.com
0.14%0.06%1.4
arena.wix.com
0.13%0.11%2.7
sergeyshevchenko19.wix.com
0.07%0.08%3.6
OTHER
0%20.85%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush wix.com
Domain:
  wix.com
Rank:
  1,522
Organic Keywords:
  1,216,223
Organic Traffic:
  1,215,372
Organic Cost:
  $5,025,264.00
Adwords Keywords:
  11,432
Adwords Traffic:
  43,513
Adwords Cost:
  $247,746.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
67,202
Total Backlinks:
  15,742,157
Follow Links:
  13,891,534
Nofollow Links:
  1,850,623
Referring Domains:
  178,190
Referring IPs:
  129,598

How socially engaged is wix.com?

Facebook:
  407,125
Google +:
  128,143
Linkedin:
  3,305
Stumbles:
  21,413
Buffer:
  1,194
Pins:
  8

How much wix.com can earn?

Website Value:
$23,831,283.46
Daily Revenue:
$15,160.00
Monthly Revenue:
$454,800.00
Yearly Revenue:
$5,533,400.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is wix.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.230.74.63
ASN:
AS19551 
ISP:
Incapsula Inc 
Server Location:
Atlanta
GA
30301
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.230.74.63

How fast does wix.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2978 ms) 21 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://static.parastorage.com/services/wix-mobile-homepage/1.146.0/bower_components/jquery/jquery.min.js
http://static.parastorage.com/services/wix-mobile-homepage/1.146.0/scripts/modules.js
http://static.parastorage.com/services/wix-mobile-homepage/1.146.0/scripts/scripts.js
http://static.parastorage.com/services/wix-mobile-homepage/1.146.0/bower_components/owl-carousel2/dist/owl.carousel.min.js
http://static.parastorage.com/services/wix-mobile-homepage/1.146.0/bower_components/wix-header-and-footer/dist/renderer/menu/menu_en.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static.parastorage.com/services/wix-mobile-homepage/1.146.0/bower_components/wix-header-and-footer/dist/styles/header.css
http://static.parastorage.com/services/wix-mobile-homepage/1.146.0/bower_components/owl-carousel2/dist/assets/owl.carousel.css
http://static.parastorage.com/services/wix-mobile-homepage/1.146.0/styles/main.css
http://static.parastorage.com/services/third-party/fonts/Helvetica/fontFace.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 8.7KiB (36% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://static.parastorage.com/services/wix-mobile-homepage/1.146.0/images/domains.png could save 2.1KiB (49% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.parastorage.com/services/wix-mobile-homepage/1.146.0/images/mailboxes.png could save 1.7KiB (59% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.parastorage.com/services/wix-mobile-homepage/1.146.0/bower_components/wix-header-and-footer/dist/images/generated/icons-header-mobile-3x-s79fa96babe.png could save 1.5KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.parastorage.com/services/wix-mobile-homepage/1.146.0/images/ecommerce.png could save 1.3KiB (56% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.parastorage.com/services/wix-mobile-homepage/1.146.0/images/dragndrop.png could save 1.2KiB (70% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.parastorage.com/services/wix-mobile-homepage/1.146.0/images/vk.png could save 877B (32% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://static.doubleclick.net/instream/ad_status.js (15 minutes)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.8KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying http://static.parastorage.com/services/wix-mobile-homepage/1.146.0/bower_components/wix-header-and-footer/dist/renderer/menu/menu_en.js could save 1.8KiB (11% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div class="template-slide…oaded owl-drag">prevnext</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="owl-stage"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Conception et développement/Conception de sites
Kostenlos/Baukasten

What sites are related to wix.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 18 Jul 2016 16:32:38 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
ETag: "aeb6f6014d84d181c413522e84d3f89e63496"
access-control-allow-origin: *
Cache-Control: max-age=604800
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Cache-Control: no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
X-Wix-Route-ID: 1
Set-Cookie: XSRF-TOKEN=1468859558|7Vp07tk-lk09;Path=/;Domain=wix.com
Set-Cookie: XSRF-TOKEN=1468859558|7Vp07tk-lk09
Set-Cookie: _wixUIDX=null-user-id;Path=/;Domain=.wix.com;Expires=Sun, 16-Oct-2016 16:32:38 GMT
Set-Cookie: _wixCIDX=262815be-e45f-4***a-a8e5-c84b3eac58c6;Path=/;Domain=.wix.com;Expires=Sun, 16-Oct-2016 16:32:38 GMT
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
Content-Language: en
Vary: User-Agent
X-Seen-By: /UleaZNMAandYNgE8zyBWvDtye+RmZ9gdqcwAgBXae0=,LwsIp90Tma5sliyMxJYVEpfcKi1myAY3+XCggEP4yuGB05RFfrt/HXDiFkfThO8u
Server: Pepyaka/1.9.13
Set-Cookie: visid_incap_133961=+K3unvq8T5u5/s0WP/OS+KUEjVcAAAAAQUIPAAAAAAALDtC/8JToLAU9yultrz/U; expires=Tue, 18 Jul 2017 07:58:36 GMT; path=/; Domain=.wix.com
Set-Cookie: nlbi_133961=ej+1Fqb+A3VZHsqGgUwW8wAAAAAJP7ydj5qVCij4aAMsxcPU; path=/; Domain=.wix.com
Set-Cookie: incap_ses_261_133961=gJUJAZzJwwWCWSFAl0OfA6UEjVcAAAAAdNCIwyMJn2DhXcLi+hFMow==; path=/; Domain=.wix.com
X-Iinfo: 8-128389762-128389763 NNNN CT(32 -1 0) RT(1468859557586 0) q(0 0 1 0) r(1 1) U5
X-CDN: Incapsula
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
MX 3701987.mcafee.inbound10.mxlogicmx.net 1800
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 1800
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 1800
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 1800
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 1800
MX 3701987.mcafee.inbound10.mxlogic.net 1800
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 1800
A 192.230.66.63 300
A 192.230.74.63 300
SOA 1800
Mname ns1.p14.dynect.net
Rname admin.wix.com
Serial Number 2016071801
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.p14.dynect.net 1293
NS ns4.p14.dynect.net 1293
NS ns2.p14.dynect.net 1293
NS ns3.p14.dynect.net 1293

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-05-12
Domain Age:
21 years 2 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: WIX.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Avishai Abrahami
Registrant Organization: Wix.com, LTD.
Name Server: NS1.P14.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P14.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P14.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P14.DYNECT.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=WIX.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WIX.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.P14.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P14.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P14.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P14.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 07-feb-2016
Creation Date: 12-may-1995
Expiration Date: 13-may-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 18 Jul 2016 16:32:21 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 42 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wix.com widget