loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Wix.Com - Website Report

wix.com receives about 1,933,020 unique visitors and 6,514,279 (3.37 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $15,464.16/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $63,486,453.25. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wix.com is ranked number 286 in the world and 0.42% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Chicago, IL, 60601, United States and links to network IP address 199.83.134.92.

About - Wix.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$63,486,453.25
Daily Revenue:
$15,464.16
Monthly Revenue:
$463,924.80
Yearly Revenue:
$5,644,418.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,933,020
Monthly Unique Visitors:
57,990,600
Daily Pageviews:
6,514,279 (3.37 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
286 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.42% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
64,236
Average Load Time:
(1357 ms) 51 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 25.2%26.5%274
India 9.4%8.9%304
Brazil 7.4%7.3%162
Japan 5.2%3.9%471
France 4.0%3.2%272
United Kingdom 3.6%4.0%252
Russia 3.4%4.1%210
Spain 3.2%2.7%235
Canada 2.5%2.8%226
Italy 2.4%2.4%311
Germany 1.8%1.5%718
Australia 1.7%1.7%258
Turkey 1.6%1.8%419
Poland 1.4%1.1%432
Taiwan 1.3%1.3%372
Netherlands 1.3%1.2%271
South Africa 1.3%1.3%168
South Korea 1.3%1.9%489
Ukraine 1.3%0.9%272
Mexico 1.2%0.8%226
Israel 1.2%2.9%64
Colombia 1.2%1.3%145
Indonesia 1.2%1.0%498
Portugal 1.1%0.8%143
Pakistan 0.8%0.8%442
Greece 0.8%0.7%382
Philippines 0.8%0.4%77
Hong Kong 0.8%0.7%250
Belgium 0.7%0.7%275
Argentina 0.6%0.5%275
Singapore 0.6%0.6%306
Sweden 0.5%0.5%391

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wix.com
39.29%43.43%3.72
editor.wix.com
20.05%12.47%2.09
media.wix.com
5.77%2.55%1.48
premium.wix.com
4.49%3.88%2.91
pt.wix.com
3.10%3.36%3.6
users.wix.com
2.67%0.84%1.06
es.wix.com
2.47%3.10%4.2
ru.wix.com
1.84%2.83%5.2
fr.wix.com
1.70%1.75%3.5
ja.wix.com
1.34%1.77%4.4
it.wix.com
0.88%1.18%4.5
de.wix.com
0.76%0.88%3.9
tr.wix.com
0.62%0.72%3.9
ko.wix.com
0.59%1.20%6.8
shoutout.wix.com
0.57%0.18%1.06
pl.wix.com
0.55%0.51%3.1
0.static.wix.com
0.52%0.17%1.1
arena.wix.com
0.29%0.34%3.9
dev.wix.com
0.28%0.25%3.0
static.wix.com
0.25%0.11%1.5
ir.wix.com
0.16%0.08%1.7
glentr.wix.com
0.12%0.05%1.5
affiliates.wix.com
0.11%0.11%3.2
nl.wix.com
0.09%0.20%7
OTHER
0%18.11%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
5,470,000
Google Indexed Pages:
17,300,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
5,795,938
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
15,804,478
Bing Backlinks:
5,925,304
Bing Indexed Pages:
18,574,655

Domain Overview

SEMrush wix.com
Domain:
  wix.com
Rank:
  1624
Organic Keywords:
  54,141
Organic Traffic:
  974,985
Organic Cost:
  $3,727,308.00
Adwords Keywords:
  6,440
Adwords Traffic:
  36,819
Adwords Cost:
  $132,652.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  206,290
Facebook shares:
  123,162
Facebook comments:
  21,873
FB comments box:
  9
Facebook clicks:
  266
Facebook total:
  351,325
Tweets:
  30
Google +:
  75,141
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  21,413
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  9

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Kostenlos/Baukasten
Conception et développement/Conception de sites

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
199.83.134.92
ASN:
AS19551 
ISP:
Incapsula.com 
Server Location:
Chicago
IL
60601
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 199.83.134.92

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
X-Seen-By: sputnik3.aus_dsp
X-Seen-By: app37.aus-wix public webapp
Date: Fri, 20 Mar 2015 13:43:07 GMT
Server: public.app37.aus
ETag: "80c70c-ebb8-511aa9572e240"
accept-ranges: bytes
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Last-Modified: Thu, 19 Mar 2015 21:07:13 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
X-Wix-Route-ID: 16
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
Content-Language: en
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Set-Cookie: _wixUIDX=null-user-id;Path=/;Domain=.wix.com;Expires=Thu, 18-Jun-2015 13:43:07 GMT
Set-Cookie: _wixCIDX=14fdd833-2b19-4738-a7c2-dd57f30867a1;Path=/;Domain=.wix.com;Expires=Thu, 18-Jun-2015 13:43:07 GMT
Set-Cookie: _wix_browser_sess=228b3194-dffa-4386-8994-b7cef25be0bf;Path=/;Domain=.wix.com
Via: 1.0 wix.com
Set-Cookie: visid_incap_133961=hPFZtiIxRwqrbu5xChobGOojDFUAAAAAQUIPAAAAAACM6kZUE1VZ/AVwyWJPI/1H; expires=Sat, 18 Mar 2017 23:02:08 GMT; path=/; Domain=.wix.com
Set-Cookie: incap_ses_262_133961=3OhXDgFKLhQyGfLV5M+iA+ojDFUAAAAAC3hq51NoTPcUQpF6ZkKc4Q==; path=/; Domain=.wix.com
X-Iinfo: 10-67628065-67628067 NNNY CT(33 -1 0) RT(1426858986770 0) q(0 0 1 -1) r(1 1) U5
X-CDN: Incapsula
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
A 192.230.66.92 600
A 199.83.134.92 600
SOA 1800
Mname ns1.p14.dynect.net
Rname admin.wix.com
Serial Number 2015031801
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns4.p14.dynect.net 2984
NS ns3.p14.dynect.net 2984
NS ns2.p14.dynect.net 2984
NS ns1.p14.dynect.net 2984

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-05-12
Domain Age:
19 years 10 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WIX.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.P14.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P14.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P14.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P14.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 06-jul-2014
Creation Date: 12-may-1995
Expiration Date: 13-may-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 20 Mar 2015 13:42:53 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wix.com widget
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.