loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Wix.Com - Website Report

wix receives about 1,988,249 unique visitors and 6,760,048 (3.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $15,906.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $64,904,736.34. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wix.com is ranked number 275 in the world and 0.432% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Dover, DE, 19901, United States and links to network IP address 192.230.66.92.

About - Wix.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$64,904,736.34
Daily Revenue:
$15,906.00
Monthly Revenue:
$477,180.00
Yearly Revenue:
$5,805,690.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,988,249
Monthly Unique Visitors:
59,647,470
Daily Pageviews:
6,760,048 (3.40 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
275 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.432% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
64,236
Average Load Time:
(1357 ms) 51 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 24.4%25.1%276
India 8.8%7.9%323
Brazil 7.7%7.4%155
Japan 5.2%3.7%454
Russia 4.5%6.0%183
France 3.8%3.1%280
United Kingdom 3.5%3.8%249
Spain 3.0%2.7%233
Canada 2.4%2.6%232
Italy 2.2%2.2%316
Australia 1.8%1.9%231
Germany 1.7%1.4%738
Turkey 1.6%2.1%387
Mexico 1.5%1.3%191
Taiwan 1.4%1.6%313
South Korea 1.4%1.9%454
South Africa 1.3%1.5%158
Israel 1.2%2.5%66
Ukraine 1.2%0.7%285
Colombia 1.2%1.2%135
Poland 1.2%0.9%471
Netherlands 1.2%1.2%272
Indonesia 1.1%1.5%430
Portugal 1.0%0.7%148
Greece 0.8%0.6%417
Argentina 0.8%0.7%245
Hong Kong 0.8%0.9%236
Philippines 0.7%0.4%135
Pakistan 0.7%0.8%428
Singapore 0.6%0.6%295
Peru 0.6%0.6%147
Belgium 0.6%0.5%314
Sweden 0.6%0.5%354

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wix.com
38.48%42.48%3.75
editor.wix.com
19.89%12.34%2.11
media.wix.com
5.63%2.45%1.48
premium.wix.com
4.36%3.83%2.98
pt.wix.com
3.49%3.69%3.6
es.wix.com
2.64%3.44%4.4
users.wix.com
2.53%0.79%1.07
ru.wix.com
2.36%4.25%6.1
fr.wix.com
1.67%1.80%3.6
ja.wix.com
1.29%1.62%4.3
it.wix.com
0.78%1.04%4.5
ko.wix.com
0.75%0.94%4.2
de.wix.com
0.70%0.79%3.8
shoutout.wix.com
0.68%0.22%1.07
tr.wix.com
0.62%0.86%4.7
0.static.wix.com
0.52%0.16%1.0
pl.wix.com
0.43%0.42%3.3
dev.wix.com
0.29%0.23%2.6
arena.wix.com
0.27%0.29%3.6
static.wix.com
0.25%0.13%1.8
jonathanmorante.wix.com
0.25%0.07%1.0
ir.wix.com
0.13%0.07%1.7
nl.wix.com
0.12%0.34%10
affiliates.wix.com
0.10%0.10%3.4
OTHER
0%17.68%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
5,500,000
Google Indexed Pages:
17,900,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
5,261,844
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
17,994,794
Bing Backlinks:
5,235,187
Bing Indexed Pages:
17,821,567

Domain Overview

SEMrush wix.com
Domain:
  wix.com
Rank:
  1625
Organic Keywords:
  54,290
Organic Traffic:
  982,742
Organic Cost:
  $3,761,099.00
Adwords Keywords:
  6,334
Adwords Traffic:
  34,484
Adwords Cost:
  $121,366.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  206,390
Facebook shares:
  123,162
Facebook comments:
  22,073
FB comments box:
  9
Facebook clicks:
  266
Facebook total:
  351,625
Tweets:
  30
Google +:
  76,936
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  21,413
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  9

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Kostenlos/Baukasten
Conception et développement/Conception de sites

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
192.230.66.92
ASN:
AS19551 
ISP:
Incapsula.com 
Server Location:
Dover
DE
19901
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.230.66.92

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
X-Seen-By: sputnik2.aus_dsp
X-Seen-By: app36.aus-wix public webapp
Date: Sun, 29 Mar 2015 10:11:04 GMT
Server: public.app36.aus
ETag: "72e165-eae5-5126776c35ec0"
accept-ranges: bytes
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Last-Modified: Sun, 29 Mar 2015 06:27:47 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
X-Wix-Route-ID: 16
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
Content-Language: en
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Set-Cookie: _wixUIDX=null-user-id;Path=/;Domain=.wix.com;Expires=Sat, 27-Jun-2015 10:11:04 GMT
Set-Cookie: _wixCIDX=0d6c9d64-4ad3-4379-a6df-6130396ce8ea;Path=/;Domain=.wix.com;Expires=Sat, 27-Jun-2015 10:11:04 GMT
Set-Cookie: _wix_browser_sess=b72613c1-0b61-456f-a64a-9f5cbe923a57;Path=/;Domain=.wix.com
Via: 1.0 wix.com
Set-Cookie: visid_incap_133961=aiXRWpbPT2mVbrGYAEv/m7jPF1UAAAAAQUIPAAAAAADE2UddPGQDXQ91QaNNpKAh; expires=Mon, 27 Mar 2017 12:31:10 GMT; path=/; Domain=.wix.com
Set-Cookie: incap_ses_262_133961=IZ1jW5uTTEUJhmIm58+iA7jPF1UAAAAAAsQ2EJuWSkSbNbv8nxq+OA==; path=/; Domain=.wix.com
X-Iinfo: 0-8630878-8630879 NNNY CT(28 -1 0) RT(1427623864112 0) q(0 0 0 -1) r(0 0) U5
X-CDN: Incapsula
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
A 199.83.134.92 600
A 192.230.66.92 600
SOA 1800
Mname ns1.p14.dynect.net
Rname admin.wix.com
Serial Number 2015032600
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.p14.dynect.net 3600
NS ns1.p14.dynect.net 3600
NS ns4.p14.dynect.net 3600
NS ns3.p14.dynect.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-05-12
Domain Age:
19 years 10 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WIX.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.P14.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P14.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P14.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P14.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 06-jul-2014
Creation Date: 12-may-1995
Expiration Date: 13-may-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 29 Mar 2015 10:10:52 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wix.com widget
Last update was 27 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.