Wix.Com - Info wix.com

wix.com receives about 734,000 unique visitors and 2,884,620 (3.93 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $14,440.81/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $9,203,297.54. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wix.com is ranked number 449 in the world and 0.1468% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Redwood City, CA, 94065, United States and links to network IP address 107.154.108.40. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - wix.com

We empower people like you to create your own online presence for free and exactly the way you want. Create your own original website that reflects you or your brand and get online today. We keep complex techy processes behind the curtain and guarantee that your experience is simple, fun and code-free. Wix has something for everyone, so whether you’re a photographer, musician, small business owner, entrepreneur, bride or student, we provide all the tools and features you need to build an amazing online presence for FREE.
Create a free website with Wix.com. Customize with Wix' free website builder, no coding skills needed. Choose a design, begin customizing and be online today!
How did wix.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 53 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with wix.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is wix.com?

734K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
734,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
22,020,000
Pages per Visit:
3.93
Daily Pageviews:
2,884,620
Alexa Rank:
449 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1468%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
11:47
Bounce rate:
20.45%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
67.71%
Referral:
5.68%
Search:
18.90%
Social:
3.47%
Paid:
4.25%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 26.5%26.1%390
India 6.7%7.8%568
Japan 5.7%6.0%646
United Kingdom 4.6%5.0%359
France 4.0%4.1%421
Brazil 3.7%3.9%439
Russian Federation 3.3%2.8%717
Spain 2.4%2.2%552
Mexico 2.3%2.1%392
China 2.3%1.6%2880
Canada 2.3%2.4%470
Germany 2.1%2.1%1049
Italy 1.9%2.0%681
Australia 1.6%1.5%451
Korea, Republic of 1.4%1.5%748
Nigeria 1.3%1.3%255
South Africa 1.3%1.5%301
Turkey 1.3%1.5%610
Israel 1.1%1.2%154
Angola 1.0%1.0%443
Hong Kong 0.9%0.9%399
Malaysia 0.9%1.0%442
Pakistan 0.9%0.9%479
Switzerland 0.8%0.7%300
Netherlands 0.7%0.7%671
Poland 0.7%0.6%1291
Belgium 0.7%0.5%523
Singapore 0.7%0.7%400
Argentina 0.7%0.6%673
Taiwan 0.7%0.7%1108
Indonesia 0.6%0.6%1152
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.6%796
Colombia 0.6%0.6%439
Portugal 0.5%0.8%380

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wix.com
77.87%56.90%2.81
editor.wix.com
46.68%15.38%1.27
users.wix.com
33.70%9.30%1.06
support.wix.com
8.64%4.45%1.98
premium.wix.com
5.98%2.63%1.69
es.wix.com
3.86%1.83%1.83
ru.wix.com
3.38%1.80%2.04
pt.wix.com
2.58%1.34%2.0
fr.wix.com
2.44%1.14%1.8
ja.wix.com
1.67%0.96%2.2
de.wix.com
1.13%0.52%1.8
shoutout.wix.com
0.92%0.27%1.1
it.wix.com
0.86%0.41%1.8
tr.wix.com
0.82%0.43%2.0
ko.wix.com
0.71%0.38%2.1
media.wix.com
0.52%0.16%1.1
seoguide.wix.com
0.45%0.13%1.1
pl.wix.com
0.37%0.16%1.7
nl.wix.com
0.32%0.12%1.4
ecom.wix.com
0.19%0.17%3.3
dev.wix.com
0.19%0.09%1.8
no.wix.com
0.18%0.07%1.4
investors.wix.com
0.15%0.05%1.4
sv.wix.com
0.15%0.06%1.6
da.wix.com
0.13%0.05%1.5
progallery.wix.com
0.13%0.07%1.9
OTHER
0%1.14%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush wix.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  wix.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  2,152
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  476,461
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  1,022,443
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $4,638,047.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  45,359
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  118,789
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $595,090.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  93
Page Authority:
  79
MozRank:
  6

How socially engaged is wix.com?

Facebook:
  1,418
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much wix.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$14,440.81
Monthly Revenue:
$433,224.30
Yearly Revenue:
$5,270,895.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 752,886$8,635.60
United Kingdom 144,231$898.56
France 118,269$555.87
Japan 173,077$553.85
Canada 69,231$485.31
India 225,000$360.00
Australia 43,269$325.82
Germany 60,577$292.59
Israel 34,615$202.15
Italy 57,692$201.35
Brazil 112,500$199.13
South Africa 43,269$190.82
Russian Federation 80,769$163.96
China 46,154$142.62
Switzerland 20,192$122.57
Netherlands 20,192$102.78
Korea, Republic of 43,269$100.38
Nigeria 37,500$98.25
Hong Kong 25,962$89.57
Malaysia 28,846$87.40
Angola 28,846$77.02
Belgium 14,423$71.11
Spain 63,462$70.44
Singapore 20,192$60.38
Mexico 60,577$58.76
Portugal 23,077$50.31
Turkey 43,269$47.16
Taiwan 20,192$38.37
Saudi Arabia 17,308$34.96
Poland 17,308$31.33
Pakistan 25,962$27.52
Colombia 17,308$23.02
Indonesia 17,308$21.29
Argentina 17,308$20.60

How much money do wix.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2,436.14
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$73,084.21
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$889,191.22
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
400,904
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
12,027,135
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
146,330,138
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 135,519$1,554.41
United Kingdom 23,077$143.77
Canada 17,308$121.33
India 63,000$100.80
Germany 17,567$84.85
Australia 8,654$65.16
France 13,010$61.15
Israel 6,577$38.41
Italy 9,808$34.23
Switzerland 3,635$22.06
China 6,000$18.54
Singapore 5,856$17.51
Netherlands 3,433$17.47
Japan 5,192$16.62
Spain 12,058$13.38
Indonesia 10,038$12.35
Brazil 6,750$11.95
Portugal 4,846$10.56
Poland 5,712$10.34
Russian Federation 4,846$9.84
Hong Kong 2,596$8.96
Pakistan 8,308$8.81
Belgium 1,731$8.53
Saudi Arabia 3,635$7.34
Malaysia 2,308$6.99
Taiwan 3,231$6.14
Mexico 5,452$5.29
Korea, Republic of 1,731$4.02
South Africa 865$3.82
Turkey 3,029$3.30
Argentina 2,423$2.88
Nigeria 750$1.97
Colombia 1,385$1.84
Angola 577$1.54

How much is wix.com worth?

Website Value:
$9,203,297.54

Where is wix.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
107.154.108.40
ASN:
AS19551 
ISP:
Incapsula Inc 
Server Location:
Redwood City
CA
94065
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 107.154.108.40

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does wix.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3059 ms) 20 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 36 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://static.parastorage.com/services/wix-homepage-davinci-mobile/1.211.0/bower_components/wix-header-and-footer/dist/bower_components/marketing-header-and-footer/statics/app.bundle.min.js
https://static.parastorage.com/services/wix-homepage-davinci-mobile/1.211.0/bower_components/wix-header-and-footer/dist/scripts/scripts.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://static.parastorage.com/services/wix-homepage-davinci-mobile/1.211.0/styles/main.css
https://static.parastorage.com/services/third-party/fonts/Helvetica/fontFace.css
https://static.parastorage.com/services/wix-homepage-davinci-mobile/1.211.0/bower_components/wix-header-and-footer/dist/styles/header.css
https://static.parastorage.com/services/wix-homepage-davinci-mobile/1.211.0/bower_components/wix-header-and-footer/dist/bower_components/marketing-header-and-footer/statics/app.min.css
https://static.parastorage.com/services/third-party/fonts/Helvetica/fontFace.css
https://static.parastorage.com/services/santa/1.1626.17/static/css/user-site-fonts/latin.css
https://static.parastorage.com/services/santa-resources/resources/viewer/user-site-fonts/v3/latin-ext.css
https://static.parastorage.com/services/santa-resources/resources/viewer/user-site-fonts/v3/cyrillic.css
https://static.parastorage.com/services/santa-resources/resources/viewer/user-site-fonts/v3/korean.css
https://static.parastorage.com/services/santa-resources/resources/viewer/user-site-fonts/v3/arabic.css
https://static.parastorage.com/services/santa-resources/resources/viewer/user-site-fonts/v3/hebrew.css
https://static.parastorage.com/services/santa-resources/resources/viewer/user-site-fonts/v3/latin.css
https://static.parastorage.com/services/third-party/fonts/Helvetica/fontFace.css
https://static.parastorage.com/services/santa/1.1626.17/static/css/user-site-fonts/latin.css
https://static.parastorage.com/services/santa-resources/resources/viewer/user-site-fonts/v3/latin-ext.css
https://static.parastorage.com/services/santa-resources/resources/viewer/user-site-fonts/v3/cyrillic.css
https://static.parastorage.com/services/santa-resources/resources/viewer/user-site-fonts/v3/korean.css
https://static.parastorage.com/services/santa-resources/resources/viewer/user-site-fonts/v3/arabic.css
https://static.parastorage.com/services/santa-resources/resources/viewer/user-site-fonts/v3/hebrew.css
https://static.parastorage.com/services/santa-resources/resources/viewer/user-site-fonts/v3/latin.css
https://static.parastorage.com/services/third-party/fonts/Helvetica/fontFace.css
https://static.parastorage.com/services/santa/1.1626.17/static/css/user-site-fonts/latin.css
https://static.parastorage.com/services/santa-resources/resources/viewer/user-site-fonts/v3/latin-ext.css
https://static.parastorage.com/services/santa-resources/resources/viewer/user-site-fonts/v3/cyrillic.css
https://static.parastorage.com/services/santa-resources/resources/viewer/user-site-fonts/v3/korean.css
https://static.parastorage.com/services/santa-resources/resources/viewer/user-site-fonts/v3/arabic.css
https://static.parastorage.com/services/santa-resources/resources/viewer/user-site-fonts/v3/hebrew.css
https://static.parastorage.com/services/santa-resources/resources/viewer/user-site-fonts/v3/latin.css
https://static.parastorage.com/services/third-party/fonts/Helvetica/fontFace.css
https://static.parastorage.com/services/santa/1.1626.17/static/css/user-site-fonts/latin.css
https://static.parastorage.com/services/santa-resources/resources/viewer/user-site-fonts/v3/latin-ext.css
https://static.parastorage.com/services/santa-resources/resources/viewer/user-site-fonts/v3/cyrillic.css
https://static.parastorage.com/services/santa-resources/resources/viewer/user-site-fonts/v3/korean.css
https://static.parastorage.com/services/santa-resources/resources/viewer/user-site-fonts/v3/arabic.css
https://static.parastorage.com/services/santa-resources/resources/viewer/user-site-fonts/v3/hebrew.css
https://static.parastorage.com/services/santa-resources/resources/viewer/user-site-fonts/v3/latin.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://wix.com/
http://www.wix.com/
https://www.wix.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://static.doubleclick.net/instream/ad_status.js (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-MDD5C4 (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/7041360063881***?v=2.8.6&r=stable (20 minutes)
https://www.googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion_async.js (60 minutes)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-998.min.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 15.9KiB (55% reduction).

Compressing https://static.parastorage.com/services/wix-homepage-davinci-mobile/1.211.0/images/footer/google.svg could save 2.5KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing https://static.parastorage.com/services/wix-homepage-davinci-mobile/1.211.0/images/footer/facebook.svg could save 2.5KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing https://static.parastorage.com/services/wix-homepage-davinci-mobile/1.211.0/images/footer/tw.svg could save 2.5KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing https://static.parastorage.com/services/wix-homepage-davinci-mobile/1.211.0/images/footer/in.svg could save 2.5KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing https://static.parastorage.com/services/wix-homepage-davinci-mobile/1.211.0/images/footer/pin.svg could save 2.5KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing https://static.parastorage.com/services/wix-homepage-davinci-mobile/1.211.0/images/footer/inst.svg could save 2.5KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing https://static.parastorage.com/services/wix-homepage-davinci-mobile/1.211.0/bower_components/wix-header-and-footer/dist/images/logos/WixlogoMobile.svg?1514822484 could save 1.1KiB (51% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.4KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying https://static.parastorage.com/services/wix-homepage-davinci-mobile/1.211.0/bower_components/fedops-logger/fedops-logger.bundle.js could save 3.8KiB (30% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://static.parastorage.com/services/wix-homepage-davinci-mobile/1.211.0/bower_components/wix-header-and-footer/dist/scripts/scripts.js could save 1.6KiB (11% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  75
Vendor reliability:
  75
Privacy:
  75
Child safety:
  78

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

wix.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: incapsula.com
Organization: Incapsula Inc
Location: Dover, Delaware, US
Issuer: GlobalSign CloudSSL CA - SHA256 - G3
Valid from: Dec 7 13:29:18 2017 GMT
Valid until: Dec 8 13:29:18 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: GlobalSign CloudSSL CA - SHA256 - G3
Organization: GlobalSign nv-sa
Location: BE
Issuer: GlobalSign Root CA
Valid from: Aug 19 00:00:00 2015 GMT
Valid until: Aug 19 00:00:00 2025 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

wix.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Cache-Control: no-cache
Content-Language: en
Date: Tue, 02 Jan 2018 19:54:23 GMT
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
Expires: -1
Location: https://www.wix.com/
Pragma: no-cache
Server: Pepyaka/1.13.7
Set-Cookie: XSRF-TOKEN=1514922863|zqbXM4B0SYcx;Path=/;Domain=wix.com
Set-Cookie: XSRF-TOKEN=1514922863|zqbXM4B0SYcx;Path=/;Domain=wix.com
X-Seen-By: m0j2EEknGIVUW/liY8BLLv7YeNlP3a7N4UR4nt7EzEca0sM5c8dDUFHeNaFq0qDu,1wy2ILu/S4rlWT/R4rqCrat5/SXF7LzJ7m2Pp3/aLWg=,LwsIp90Tma5sliyMxJYVEkcHu007dhBUUNBT2F93Bv4=
X-Wix-Redirect-Reason: com.wixpress.dispatch.processors.ProtocolSwitchingDispatchProcessor
X-Wix-Redirected-From: http://www.wix.com/
X-Wix-Server-Artifact-Id: wix-public-war
X-Wix-Server-Artifact-Id: wix-public-war
Content-Length: 0
Connection: Close
Set-Cookie: visid_incap_133961=gEKOlpm7SMeAsyTSOWp6827jS1oAAAAAQUIPAAAAAADSuUQal52K4vNL/9qSUQbn; expires=Wed, 02 Jan 2019 10:27:54 GMT; path=/; Domain=.wix.com
Set-Cookie: nlbi_133961=9tMTEOVvfgQLB18vFI2YuwAAAABMFhSLISP2Lq+nZ5HDGOSO; path=/; Domain=.wix.com
Set-Cookie: incap_ses_261_133961=sCTpBAD5dxgKYJHHYUSfA27jS1oAAAAAsUe2mfUnfHZaigSGroJtEw==; path=/; Domain=.wix.com
X-Iinfo: 8-42374261-42374262 NNNN CT(19 -1 0) RT(1514922862111 0) q(0 0 0 -1) r(0 0) U5
X-CDN: Incapsula
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: no-cache
Content-Language: en
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Date: Tue, 02 Jan 2018 19:54:23 GMT
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
Expires: -1
Pragma: no-cache
Server: Pepyaka/1.13.7
Set-Cookie: XSRF-TOKEN=1514922863|jJ1Yfn6cV7h5;Path=/;Domain=wix.com
Set-Cookie: _wixUIDX=null-user-id;Path=/;Domain=.wix.com;Expires=Mon, 02-Apr-2018 19:54:23 GMT
Set-Cookie: _wixCIDX=3c9b579a-ef30-41d0-8e93-ac2818e04340;Path=/;Domain=.wix.com;Expires=Mon, 02-Apr-2018 19:54:23 GMT
Set-Cookie: XSRF-TOKEN=1514922863|jJ1Yfn6cV7h5;Path=/;Domain=wix.com
Set-Cookie: _wixUIDX=null-user-id;Path=/;Domain=.wix.com;Expires=Mon, 02-Apr-2018 19:54:23 GMT
Set-Cookie: _wixCIDX=3c9b579a-ef30-41d0-8e93-ac2818e04340;Path=/;Domain=.wix.com;Expires=Mon, 02-Apr-2018 19:54:23 GMT
Vary: User-Agent
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Seen-By: m0j2EEknGIVUW/liY8BLLm/1qUFkJwwzk6XN8bDUTHca0sM5c8dDUFHeNaFq0qDu,1wy2ILu/S4rlWT/R4rqCrfyLONvJnkE/2eFg6NkgYgo=,LwsIp90Tma5sliyMxJYVErGdKiRfFdsGnbSo10pBQ7BYgeUJqUXtid+86vZww+nL
X-Wix-Route-ID: 1
X-Wix-Server-Artifact-Id: wix-public-war
X-Wix-Server-Artifact-Id: wix-public-war
Set-Cookie: visid_incap_133961=q/tGWS***Skua1eGhJUEdvW7jS1oAAAAAQUIPAAAAAABuEprhEI6TQEXSekc4pxh1; expires=Wed, 02 Jan 2019 10:27:37 GMT; path=/; Domain=.wix.com
Set-Cookie: nlbi_133961=1TQaZTFuYXIwArKtFI2YuwAAAADAme22uWmLfKay+dVEmRv3; path=/; Domain=.wix.com
Set-Cookie: incap_ses_261_133961=OpF+cpjX1TNuYJHHYUSfA27jS1oAAAAAvCzznWN+XTBk4VqFM9Gyog==; path=/; Domain=.wix.com
X-Iinfo: 9-51389292-51389307 NNNN CT(20 49 0) RT(1514922862161 25) q(1 1 1 -1) r(2 2) U5
X-CDN: Incapsula
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 289
TXT 289
TXT 289
TXT 289
TXT 289
TXT 289
TXT 289
TXT 289
TXT 289
TXT 289
TXT 289
TXT 289
TXT 289
TXT 289
TXT 289
MX mxb-00245301.gslb.pphosted.com 139
MX mxa-00245301.gslb.pphosted.com 139
A 107.154.110.40 289
A 107.154.108.40 289
SOA 1789
Mname ns1.p14.dynect.net
Rname admin.wix.com
Serial Number 2018010101
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.p14.dynect.net 1021
NS ns2.p14.dynect.net 1021
NS ns3.p14.dynect.net 1021
NS ns4.p14.dynect.net 1021

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-05-12
Domain Age:
22 years 7 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: WIX.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Avishai Abrahami
Registrant Organization: Wix.com, LTD.
Name Server: NS1.P14.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P14.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P14.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P14.DYNECT.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=WIX.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: WIX.COM
Registry Domain ID: 441***6_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2017-11-28T17:07:50Z
Creation Date: 1995-05-12T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2021-05-13T04:00:00Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS1.P14.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P14.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P14.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P14.DYNECT.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-01-02T19:54:22Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 53 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with wix.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wix.com widget