loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Wix.Com - Website Report

wix.com receives about 1,808,755 unique visitors and 6,023,153 (3.33 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $14,470.04/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $58,496,177.72. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wix.com is ranked number 305 in the world and 0.393% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Dover, DE, 19901, United States and links to network IP address 192.230.66.92.

About - Wix.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$58,496,177.72
Daily Revenue:
$14,470.04
Monthly Revenue:
$434,101.20
Yearly Revenue:
$5,281,564.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,808,755
Monthly Unique Visitors:
54,262,650
Daily Pageviews:
6,023,153 (3.33 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
305 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.393% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
60,268
Average Load Time:
(1483 ms) 47 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 23.9%24.7%291
India 8.5%8.4%306
Russia 6.8%6.6%200
Brazil 6.8%7.3%170
Japan 4.7%3.2%502
United Kingdom 3.3%3.9%258
France 3.3%3.0%308
Spain 2.9%2.5%234
Italy 2.2%2.2%331
Mexico 2.2%2.3%175
Canada 2.1%1.9%297
Australia 1.8%1.9%227
Germany 1.5%1.4%822
Turkey 1.5%1.7%414
Israel 1.3%2.5%61
Ukraine 1.3%1.0%254
South Korea 1.3%1.6%465
South Africa 1.2%1.6%159
Poland 1.2%1.5%420
Netherlands 1.2%1.1%280
Argentina 1.0%0.5%309
Taiwan 1.0%0.8%492
Philippines 1.0%0.7%141
Indonesia 1.0%0.9%555
Colombia 1.0%1.1%154
Portugal 0.9%0.8%166
Greece 0.9%1.0%312
Hong Kong 0.8%0.6%253
Pakistan 0.7%0.6%470
Belgium 0.7%1.2%233
Sweden 0.5%0.5%367
Peru 0.5%0.7%177

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wix.com
37.54%40.63%3.69
editor.wix.com
20.06%12.50%2.12
media.wix.com
5.48%2.45%1.52
premium.wix.com
4.63%4.37%3.22
pt.wix.com
2.91%3.95%4.6
ru.wix.com
2.82%4.14%5.0
es.wix.com
2.77%4.04%5.0
users.wix.com
2.29%0.72%1.07
fr.wix.com
1.48%1.76%4.0
ja.wix.com
1.19%1.40%4.0
it.wix.com
0.85%1.09%4.4
de.wix.com
0.79%1.18%5.1
0.static.wix.com
0.65%0.20%1.04
tr.wix.com
0.60%0.87%4.9
shoutout.wix.com
0.58%0.19%1.09
ko.wix.com
0.49%0.57%4.0
pl.wix.com
0.46%0.75%5.6
dev.wix.com
0.42%0.44%3.5
opcionesbinarias24.wix.com
0.32%0.10%1.0
domonlain.wix.com
0.29%0.10%1.2
static.wix.com
0.26%0.15%2.0
arena.wix.com
0.20%0.28%4.7
pbagamereplay.wix.com
0.14%0.06%1.4
nl.wix.com
0.14%0.16%4.1
vip***04.wix.com
0.12%0.06%1.7
ir.wix.com
0.12%0.06%1.7
glentr.wix.com
0.11%0.09%2.9
affiliates.wix.com
0.11%0.13%4.0
cms.apps.wix.com
0.02%0.06%10
OTHER
0%17.46%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
5,340,000
Google Indexed Pages:
13,400,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
4,979,593
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
12,601,678
Bing Backlinks:
5,128,574
Bing Indexed Pages:
13,955,037

Domain Overview

SEMrush wix.com
Domain:
  wix.com
Rank:
  1674
Organic Keywords:
  50,833
Organic Traffic:
  892,290
Organic Cost:
  $3,479,297.00
Adwords Keywords:
  5,318
Adwords Traffic:
  12,263
Adwords Cost:
  $41,849.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  205,890
Facebook shares:
  121,662
Facebook comments:
  21,573
FB comments box:
  9
Facebook clicks:
  266
Facebook total:
  349,125
Tweets:
  30
Google +:
  71,728
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  21,413
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  9

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Kostenlos/Baukasten
Conception et développement/Conception de sites

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
192.230.66.92
ASN:
AS19551 
ISP:
Incapsula.com 
Server Location:
Dover
DE
19901
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.230.66.92

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
X-Seen-By: sputnik1.aus_dsp
X-Seen-By: app36.aus-wix public webapp
Date: Sat, 21 Feb 2015 05:43:01 GMT
Server: public.app36.aus
ETag: "2df2f904b2733aa10ea59a15f47187af60923"
Cache-Control: max-age=604800
Cache-Control: no-cache
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Pragma: no-cache
X-Wix-Route-ID: 16
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
Content-Language: en
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Vary: User-Agent,Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: _wixUIDX=null-user-id;Path=/;Domain=.wix.com;Expires=Fri, 22-May-2015 05:43:01 GMT
Set-Cookie: _wixCIDX=add413ff-4d19-454d-bf1b-0c54384771ac;Path=/;Domain=.wix.com;Expires=Fri, 22-May-2015 05:43:01 GMT
Set-Cookie: _wix_browser_sess=f4232e3b-022b-4cd6-9e58-b7c431113df2;Path=/;Domain=.wix.com
Via: 1.0 wix.com
Set-Cookie: visid_incap_133961=2I/nI6zTRGumXcOlH2IDwOUa6FQAAAAAQUIPAAAAAAC2s2mQoN4UbaLJv2gyMSz4; expires=Sun, 19 Feb 2017 13:27:11 GMT; path=/; Domain=.wix.com
Set-Cookie: incap_ses_262_133961=s9gFHEj3jSE6YYmC28+iA+Ua6FQAAAAAnQQZrMRXcDH+KIVAu42gng==; path=/; Domain=.wix.com
X-Iinfo: 9-26122071-26122074 NNNY CT(38 -1 0) RT(1424497381292 0) q(1 1 1 -1) r(2 2) U5
X-CDN: Incapsula
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
A 199.83.134.92 600
A 192.230.66.92 600
SOA 1800
Mname ns1.p14.dynect.net
Rname admin.wix.com
Serial Number 2015022000
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.p14.dynect.net 2589
NS ns4.p14.dynect.net 2589
NS ns1.p14.dynect.net 2589
NS ns3.p14.dynect.net 2589

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-05-12
Domain Age:
19 years 9 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WIX.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.P14.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P14.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P14.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P14.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 06-jul-2014
Creation Date: 12-may-1995
Expiration Date: 13-may-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 21 Feb 2015 05:43:00 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wix.com widget
Last update was 13 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.